2022 Micro League Teams


2022 Micro League Teams

 

Under 3 (Born in 2019) 

Tuesday/Thursday

Team #1 - Yellow

1 Lucas Abbott
2 Ollie Earle-Burke
3 Henry Fudge
4 Luka Savinov
5 Henry Benjamin Robbins
6 Madelyn Dwyer
7 Ava Gatehouse
8 Mackenzie Muir
9 Sophie Yetman
10 Ava White
11 Ellie Griffiths

 

Team #2 - Black

1 Evan Murray
2 Alexander Dyke
3 James Fitzgerald
4 Hudson Ivany
5 Arthur Williams
6 Rachel Ackerman
7 Natalie Beaudoin
8 Julia Harris
9 Alice Moored
10 Laura Ducey
11 Madeline Curtis

 

Team #3 - Dark Green

1 Gabriel Alyward
2 Nicklas Jensen
3 Andy Norman
4 Harrison Taylor
5 Lincoln Reid
6 Summer Dillon
7 Colin Rideout
8 Jesse Phillips
9 Emma Brien
10 Natalie Hill
11 Julia Mercer
12 Beckham Williams

 

Team #4 - Green 

1 Brayden Baird
2 Lincolin Piccott
3 Jack LeMoine
4 Rhodie McLean-Head
5 Luke Roebothan
6 Norah Cox
7 Emilia Meaney
8 Sophia Mallam
9 Vaeda Coles
10 Avery Paulson Rory White
11 Henry Lovell

 

Team #5 - Purple

1 Austin MacLellan
2 Blake Williams
3 Harrison Spinney
4 Lincolin Reid
5 Weston Smith
6 Astrid Beiber
7 Sadie Bursey
8 Ella Peircy
9 Gabriella Tilley
10 Skye Button
11 Rory Jardine

 

Team #6 - Maroon

1 Carson O’Toole
2 Gavin Stoyles
3 Odin Khaladkar
4 Elliot Williams
5 Darcy Morrissey
6 Everleigh Conway
7 Jack Hodder
8 Lilian Sparkes
9 Lennyn Whalen
10 Blake Williams
11 Owen Elliot

 

 

Under 3 (Born in 2019) 

Monday/Wednesday

Team #7 - Orange

1 Aliyah Upshall
2 Jack Dunphy
3 Finnley Holwell
4 William Nickerson
5 Owen Seymour
6 Macy Badcock
7 Emma Laviolette
8 Nora Bolt

 

Team #8 - Lime Green

1 Colton Murphy
2 Lauren Brazil
3 Logan Howard
4 Hayden Pike
5 Mason Seymour Critch
6 Annalise Pelley
7 Lucy French
8 Thomas Dyer
9 Lily White
10 Claire Gillingham
11 Roman Dyke

 

Team #9 - Teal 

1 Avery Colbert
2 Luke Whelan
3 Cole Brenton
4 Liam Tuttle
5 William Benson
6 Peyton Braybrook
7 Grace Carrigan
8 Sophia Fowler
9 Fiona White
10 Hannah Pennell

 

Team #10 - White

1 Eli Chaytor
2 Jack Bermingham
3 Noah Murphy
4 Arlo Noseworthy
5 Mason Butt
6 Willow Whelan
7 Caroline Barry
8 Scarlett Durnford
9 Skye Durnford
10 Ivy Roberts

 

Team #11 - Baby Blue

1 Rylan Connors
2 Gabriel Richards
3 Hayden Fifield
4 Charles Russell
5 Charles O”Neill
6 Sophie Myron
7 Quinn Pittman
8 Brooklyn Pardy
9 Lily Foley
10 Leah Kelly
  Mia Edwards

 

Team #12 - Red 

1 Alex Simmons
2 Anderson Lambart
3 Freya Homer
4 Landon Chafe
5 Andre Burke
6 Charlotte Gushue
7 Aria Fardy
8 Kallie Making
9 Jenna King
10 Amelia Temple
11 Blaire Gillis

 

Team #13 - Navy

1 Benjamin Acreman
2 Owen Fardy
3 Benjamin Carew
4 Caleb Crocker
5 Ella Harding
6 Lucy Galway
7 Maggie Boland
8 Millie Burton
9 Ava Lewis
10 Lauren Edwards
11 Albert O'Mahony

 

Team #14 - Royal Blue

1 Harrison Hawe
2 Theo Smith
3 Sammy Harris
4 Gemma Holland
5 Maeve Lawlor
6 Laila Edmunds
7 Benjamin Smith
8 Juliana Martin
9 Katherine Hanlon
10 George Park
11 Caleb Carew

______________________________________________________________________________

Under 4 (Born in 2018) 

Tuesday/Thursday

Team #1 - Baby Blue

1 Owen Brewer
2 Blake Ashford
3 Jack Brown
4 Simon Harris
5 Myles Brophy
6 Lily Abbott
7 Kathryn Butt
8 Claire Butt
9 Paige Dellay
10 Lexi Kellend
11 Jack Harnum

 

Team #2 - Orange

1 Brayden Barbour
2 Eli Parsons
3 Liam Dawe
4 Michael Tracey
5 Lincoln Pribag
6 Isla Kennedy
7 Emily Lacey
8 Sally Morrissey
9 Everleigh Pope

 

Team #3 - Teal 

1 Parker Rose
2 Sloane Squires
3 Natalie Hamlyn
4 Jackson Alexander
5 James Chafe
6 Grace Bryne
7 Hilary Bennett
8 Claire Reid
9 Anna White
10 Fiona Lewis
11 Eamon Roache

 

Team #4 - Black 

1 Greyson Benson
2 Reya Mahaney
3 Kai Mahaney
4 Alex Bungay
5 Haadiya Kasbaati
6 Kacey Brown
7 Nora Bailey
8 Charlotte Ledwell
9 Brooklyn McCann
10 Kelsey Innes
11 Claire Tizzard

 

Team #5 - Yellow

1 Noah Hurley
2 Nolan Brown
3 Owen Butler
4 Cohen Fifield
5 Shem Furlong
6 Anna Lewis
7 Quinn Vinicombe
8 Kate Cameron
9 Reya Mahaney
10 Claire Faye Kelly
11 Ella Veitch
12 Leo Skanes

 

Team #6 - Purple

1 Nixon Butler
2 Quinton Williams
3 Benjamin Cooke
4 Harley Murphy
5 Rylan O’Toole
6 Nora Bailey
7 Layla Kinsella
8 Adelyn Greenoff
9 Allura Hiscock
10 Rachel King
11 Jade Scheeler

 

Team #7 - Maroon

1 Beckett Cruickshank
2 Riley Wells
3 Greyson Coombs
4 Easton Penney
5 Harriet Greene
6 Hazel Lawson
7 Leah Sharpe
8 Macy Williams
9 Hannah Hawkins
10 Haylee Peddle
11 Marley English
12 Issac Chafe

 

Team #8 - Green

1 Ryker Cox
2 Riley Weir
3 Henry Whelan
4 Nolan Coombs
5 Joey Kane
6 Addison Locke
7 Aubree Peddle
8 Lauren Rose
9 Abigail Smith
10 Rory Nomore
11 Indie Barry

 

Team #9 - Royal Blue

1 Maxwell Hollahan
2 Riley Pearson
3 Sophie Rowe
4 Kayson Trainor Lynch
5 Orianna Warren
6 Brielle Legge
7 Maisie Gillis
8 Breya Willian
9 Laura Tyalor

 

Under 4 (Born in 2018) 

Monday/Wednesday

Team #10 - Lime Green

1 Finn Calder
2 Landon Walsh
3 Bentley Oliver
4 Parker Fancy
5 Kevin Fowler
6 Isla Knight
7 Emsley Antle
8 Caroline Furey
9 Zoe Miller
10 Josselyn Rusted
11 Jack Pendergast
12 Joselyn Meadus

 

Team #11 - Yellow

1 Hudson Cook
2 Thomas Bown
3 James VandenBoog
4 Marcus VandenBoog
5 Leo Taaffe
6 Marlowe Hynes
7 Rachel Dawe
8 Isla Gates
9 Mira Comerford
10 Elyse Comerford
11 Alice Comerford
12 Aldous Antrobus

 

Team #12 - Red

1 Liam Ryan
2 Owen Quilliam
3 Charlie Goodridge
4 Cole Harding
5 Luke Hayward
6 Harper Power
7 Katie Winsor
8 Lily Benoit
9 Sara Budgell
10 Olivia Champagne
11 Jude Ryder

 

Team #13 - Baby Blue

1 Ryan Skinner
2 Tristan Rodrigues
3 Logan Parsons
4 Reid Hanlon
5 Caleb Grant
6 Olivia Coombs
7 Stella Stamp
8 Kenzie Watson
9 Kian Higdon
10 Jesse Quann
11 Kyle Bradley

 

Team #14 - Dark Green

1 Ennis Dinn
2 Kayden Dunn
3 Riley Brennan
4 Amelia Prior
5 Alexander Moores
6 Elise Maillet
7 Elizabeth Dray
8 Victoria Dray
9 Beckham Lorenzen
10 Lennox Murphy
11 Madison Smith
11 Mary Longpre

 

Team #15 - Maroon

1 Riley McGinn
2 JD Dalton
3 Riley Bradley
4 Kingston Somerton
5 Elias House
6 Meredith Brake
7 Ellayna Humber
8 Thea Hawco
9 Addison Rice
10 Jade Coleridge
11 Owen Norman

 

Team #16 - Royal Blue

1 Riley Peddle
2 Gavin Billard
3 Jack Parsons
4 Wyatt Sceviour
5 Ellie Delaney
6 Claire Smith
7 Vivienne Sweeney
8 Kellen Fitzpatrick
9 Addison Husk
10 Lillian Husk

 

Team #17 - Orange

1 Liam Canning
2 Tyberius Bartlett
3 Rebekah Ortiz
4 Madeline Skinner
5 Lilian Neil
6 Lydia Edgar
7 Ella Fitzpatrick
8 Phoebe Porter
9 Ellen Hibbs
10 Stewart McNabb
11 Rowan Ottenheimer

 

______________________________________________________________________________

Under 5 (Born in 2017) 

Tuesday/Thursday

Team #1 - White 

1 Sebastian Jones
2 Jacob Byrne
3 James Pearcey
4 John Corcoran
5 Charlie Swain
6 Dawson Reid
7 Keira Smith
8 Chole Simms
9 Aubrey Newell
10 Londynn Newell

 

Team #2 - Yellow

1 Eddy Bennett
2 Charlie Mercer
3 Owen Welcher
4 Colton Crocker
5 Oliver Cox
6 Nikolai Savinov
7 Everly Blackwood
8 Evelyn Bieber
9 Sarah Furlong
10 Arlo Munro

 

Team #3 - Red

1 Jack Forsey
2 James Patey
3 Nixton Piccott
4 Nash Tulk
5 Dawson Tulk
6 Isla Tilley
7 Tabatha Adey
8 Adeline Howlett
9 Llewellyn Blackwood
10 Charlie Swain

 

Team #4 - Black

1 William Ash
2 Zayden Byrne
3 Finn Denine
4 Aiden Strong
5 Kingston Webber
6 Samantha Ash
7 Gracie Marshall
8 Adalyn Brown

 

Team #5 - Purple

1 Nixon Frampton
2 Jaxxtin Power
3 Nathaniel Flight
4 Oliver Porter
5 Will Fagner
6 Madelein Smith
7 Harry Sweeney
8 Lauren Kinsella
9 Josephine Williams
10 Shawn Woodfine

 

Team #6 - Lime Green 

1 Talal Al Majali
2 Scott Harris
3 Smith Flood
4 Liam Nolan
5 Casey Patrick
6 Eliana Khaladkar
7 Makenna Hunt
8 Deliliah Pomroy

 

Team #7 - Teal

1 Noah Hardiman
2 Spencer Kelly
3 Zane Nwokedi
4 Watson Morrissey
5 Alexander Reid
6 Jovin Lidster
7 Liv Tooktoshina
8 Emily Mouland

 

Team #8 - Orange

1 James Osborne
2 Austin Olmsted
3 Anthony Small
4 Mandalay Muir
5 Leo Kopaczewski
6 Quinn Maddicks
7 Sophie Furlong
8 Ella Strowbridge
9 Jameson Harding
10 Benjamin Matthews

 

Team #9 - Maroon 

1 Nate Wall
2 Zander King
3 Oakley Heath
4 George Hickey
5 Dexter Hicks
6 Lauren Frizzell
7 Lily Cake
8 Grace Tobin
9 Autson Hobbs
10 Eleanor Gruber
11 Noah Newman

 

Team #10 - Royal Blue 

1 Connor Dicks
2 Malcom Power
3 Ciaran Mahoney
4 Kilian Gylfason
5 George Dyke
6 Ava Kent
7 Amelia Connors
8 Grace Howlett
9 Corbin Ebsary

 

 

Under 5 (Born in 2017) 

Monday/Wednesday 

Team #11 - Dark Green

1 Jackson Ailende
2 Bryce Hatcher
3 Oliver Sara
4 Charles Sara
5 Jack Williams
6 Scarlett Baker
7 Grace Evans
8 Rachel Sullivan
9 Kaitlyn Skiffington
10 Magnus Brynjar Bjarnason

 

Team #12 - Green 

1 Cole Thibodeau
2 William Rose
3 Samuel Marshall
4 Preston Williams
5 Klaire Walsh
6 Lauren Gosslin
7 Lilah Barrow
8 Amelia Piercey
9 Emma Mcdonald

 

Team #13 - Yellow

1 Raymond Zhang
2 Owen Young
3 Sawyer Evans
4 Griffin Costello
5 Jacob Lewis
6 Henry Blair
7 Olivia Stamp
8 Kaiya Upshall
9 Emma Bullen
10 Morgan Russell
11 Annie Power

 

Team #14 - Baby Blue 

1 Luke Murrin
2 Dominic Kieley
3 Aiden Kieley
4 Elliot Marshall
5 Zachary Rodgers
6 Harper Parsons
7 Spencer Parsons
8 Lucy Grimes
9 Amelia Hearn
10 Julia Mullet

 

Team #15 - Teal 

1 Will Martin
2 Allen Mahoney
3 Rosie Quann
4 Matthew Codner
5 Zachary Bath
6 Maggie Duffett
7 Josie Medd
8 Sadie French
9 Harper Caines

 

Team #16 - Orange

1 Brayden Power
2 Eric Monk
3 Jaxson King
4 Jack Barnes
5 Levi Fitzgerald
6 Morgan Russell
7 Chloe Cooper
8 Ellie Ramsay
9 Juliette Matchim
10 Summer Sheppard

 

Team #17 - Navy 

1 Maddox Wilkes
2 Nixon Fortier
3 Beckett House
4 Brycen Pelley
5 Remi Parsons
6 Claire Kennedy
7 Abigail Brenton
8 Ivy Barron
9 Charlotte Mercer
10 William Catdoulis

 

Team #18 - Purple

1 Jayce Doyle
2 Ethan Isaacs Small
3 Tyler Hunt
4 Elliot Holwell
5 Lucas Benson
6 Margaret Sparkes
7 Kayleigh O’Neill
8 Vada Cranford
9 Abigail Bartlett

 

Team #19 - Black

1 Anderson Power
2 Charlie Robinson
3 Riley Spurell Legrow
4 Keanu Stead
5 Lily Combden
6 Tessa Sears
7 Sophia Budgell
8 Jane Pardy
9 Kate Peddle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events


Jul. 07, 2022 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM

MPSA 50 Reunion
44 Arena Road (Clubhouse)

read more »


Jul. 11, 2022 to Jul. 15, 2022

MPSA 50 Whitecaps Camp
44 Arena Road (Clubhouse)
Open for boys and girls ages 6 - 16. Led by Eastern Canada Head Coach Mike Ayyash, the Whitecaps Mount Pearl Camp is perfect for ...

read more »


Aug. 18, 2022 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM

MPSA 50 Reunion
44 Arena Road (Clubhouse)

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information